Warsztaty początkowe dla nauczycieli maj 2012 (09.05)
Polskie GLOBE Games 2012 (18.06)
Badawcza Kampania Klimatyczna w Polsce (5.04)
XII Konferencja Dyrektorów szkół Programu GLOBE (23.04.2012)
X Konferencja i warsztaty nauczycieli GLOBE 10-12 marca 2012 (akt.21.02)
Konferencja Nauczycieli 2006
Witamy
Aktualności
Nauka i edukacja
Dane GLOBE
Partnerzy
Informacje
European GLOBE - CC Meeting

image002Country Coordinators Conference 7 - 10 October, 2004,

Hotel Zebrak, Czech Republic

 

 

Summary of the meeting

List of Participans

Lori Peterson Dando, US Embassy Copenhagen

 Marcela Entlichová, US Embassy, the Czech Republic

Anett Zellei, US Embassy Budapest, Hungary

Garry Randolph, GLOBE Headquarters, USA

Paula Robinson, GLOBE Headquarters, USA

Jóhann Guðjónsson, CC, Iceland

Ido de Haan, CC, Netherlands

Karl Torstein Hetland, CC, Norway

Ülle Kikas, CC, Estonia

Ilona Kocova, CC, Czech Republic

Inese Liepina, CC, Latvia

Magdalena Machinko-Nagrabecka, CC, Poland

Hanspeter Meier, CC, Switzerland

EvaLotta Nyande, CC, Sweden

Svenn Erik Odden, CC, Norway

Anikó Orgoványi, CC, Hungary

Flemming Sigh, CC, Denmark

Feodor Surkov, CC, Russia

Andy Tasker, CC, United Kingdom

Dana Votapkofa, CC, Czech Republic

Andrea Vicenikova, Daphne Institute, Slovak Republik

Petr Baboucek, Tereza, Czech Republic

Petr Danis, Tereza, Czech Republic

Jana Ledvinova, Czech Republic

Note: The email list of participants is attached.



Agenda of the Meeting

 

Thursday October 7.

15.00  Transportation to the meeting facilities (Hotel Zebrak)

16:00 Coffee, tea

17.00 Welcome

17.15  GLOBE the next 10 years. Report from the annual meeting and discussion

           Gary Randolph, GLOBE Headquarters

18.15 Coffee break

18.35 PRESENTATION OF GLOBE EUROPEAN COLLABORATION

18.35 e-LSEE, e-Learning in Science and Environmental Education

           Ulle Kikas, Estonia

19.20 Arctic POP

           Karl Torstein Hetland, Norway

20.00 Dinner

Fund-raisingiday October 8.

09.00 School exchange program in EU

           Johann Gudjonsson, Iceland

09.15 Bioindication project in Switzerland

           Hanspeter Meier, Switzerland

09.45 Art and GLOBE

Aniko Orgovanyi, Hungary

10.00 Discussions and developing of European organisational structure.

           Andy Tasker, Karl Torstein Hetland and Jana Ledvinova

10.30 Coffee break

10.50 Discussions continue

12.00 Lunch

13.00 Local sightseeing – the castle Tocnik and Zebrak

           Petr Danis, TEREZA

15.30 Polish GLOBE Games 2004

           Magda Machinko-Nagrabecka, Poland

15.45 Czech GLOBE Games in 2004 and plans for GLOBE Games 2005

           Dana Votapkova, Ilona Kocova, Petr Baboucek, Tereza, Czech Republic

16.15 – 16.35 Coffee break

16.35  World Year of Physics 2005 -Eratosthenes’s experiment

Karl Torstein Hetland, Norway

17.05  GLOBE annual conference 2005 - Recommendations from GLOBE Europe

           Petr Baboucek – TEREZA, Paula Robinson – GLOBE USA

18.00  Election of a new chair for the GLOBE Europe CC

19.00  Dinner          

Saturday October 9.

09.00  Further work on the organisation plan

12.00 Lunch

13.00 Return to Prague

15.00 Sightseeing of Prague /Continue work in TEREZA house

19.00  Dinner (optional)

Sunday October 10.

Return travelling day

Visiting the possibility hotels for GLOBE Annual Conference on Monday
 
Program GLOBE finansowany jest ze środków logo_nfosig Narodowego Funduszu Ochrony Środowiska i Gospodarki Wodnej  oraz  Ministerstwa Edukacji Narodowej